Skip to content
Delta PhysioDelta Physio
  • Home
  • About
  • Physical Therapy
    • Shoulder Pain
    • Back Pain
    • Knee Pain
    • Running Injuries
    • Foot & Ankle Injuries
    • Dry Needling
    • Stretching & Recovery
    • Wellness & Preventive Care
  • Pelvic Health
    • Men’s Pelvic Health
    • Pregnancy & Birth Prep
    • Painful Intercourse
    • Diastasis Recti
    • Pelvic Prolapse
    • Pregnancy and Postpartum Wellness
    • Urinary Incontinence
    • Perimenopause and Menopause Care
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Insurance Information
    • Coffee with a Pelvic Floor PT
    • The Functional Pelvic Health Podcast
    • Blog
    • Patient Portal Login
  • Join Our Team
  • Contact Us
+1(212)255-511 919-342-7949
Learn More

Category: Physical Therapy

ACL recovery timeline
Physical Therapy
July 01. 2026
Norah Whitten

ACL Recovery Timeline: Phase By Phase Milestones To Return To Sport

Calf Strain Recovery
Physical Therapy
June 12. 2026
Norah Whitten

Calf Strain Recovery: Timeline, Exercises, and Return to Running

Calf strain recovery
Physical Therapy
May 13. 2026
Norah Whitten

Meniscus Tear Exercises: What Is Safe At Each Stage Of Recovery

Frozen Shoulder Exercises
Physical Therapy
April 01. 2026
Norah Whitten

Frozen Shoulder Exercises: What Helps at Every Stage

Sciatica Exercises
Physical Therapy
March 13. 2026
Norah Whitten

Sciatica Exercises That Calm Nerve Pain And Rebuild Movement

Yoga and Physical Therapy Synergy Benefits You Need to Know
Physical Therapy
January 14. 2025
Norah Whitten

Yoga and Physical Therapy Synergy: Benefits You Need to Know

Diastasis Recti Exercises
Physical Therapy
December 23. 2024
Norah Whitten

3 Ways to Get Rid of Leaking Without Kegels

Back Pain During Pregnancy Why It Happens and How Pelvic Floor Physical Therapy Can Help
Pelvic Floor Physical Therapy
December 20. 2024
Norah Whitten

Back Pain During Pregnancy: Why It Happens and How Pelvic Floor Physical Therapy Can Help

Physical Therapy for Hip Bursitis
Physical Therapy
December 18. 2024
Norah Whitten

Physical Therapy for Hip Bursitis

Sciatica Exercises
Pelvic Floor Physical Therapy
December 16. 2024
Norah Whitten

Strength Training and Menopause: A Vital Partnership for Pelvic Floor Health

1 2 3 … 11

Search

Categories

  • Pelvic Floor ( 24 )
  • Physical Therapy ( 102 )
  • Physical Therapy and Wellness ( 12 )

Recent Post

  • Pelvic girdle pain pregnancy Pelvic Girdle Pain Pregnancy Guide: Easing Pubic Bone And SI Joint Pain August 13, 2026
  • ACL recovery timeline ACL Recovery Timeline: Phase By Phase Milestones To Return To Sport July 1, 2026
  • pickleball injuries Pickleball Injuries: How To Stay On The Court And Play Longer June 13, 2026

logo

Functional Phyzio and Performance Therapy. Whitten Physical Therapy, LLC DBA Functional Phyzio and Performance Therapy
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Mail
  • YouTube

Useful Link

  • Home
  • About
  • Join Our Team
  • Blog
  • The Functional Pelvic Health Podcast
  • FAQ
  • Contact Us

Our Services

  • Physical Therapy
  • Pelvic Floor PT
  • Pregnancy & Birth Prep
  • Dry Needling
  • Stretching & Recovery
  • Mommy & Me Yoga

Our Address

Copyright © 2026 Delta Physio, All Rights Reserved.
  • Insurance Information
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Patient Portal Login